Admin

Showcase Events

IMPORTANT DATES:

Saturday, September 29, 2018
Magnet EXPO! - 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.


Friday, November 16, 2018
(submitted online or postmarked)

MAGNET APPLICATION DEADLINE


Applicants must be eligible to attend a Baltimore County Public School.

Download Showcase of Events Schedule

Elementary School Programs

Magnet School Showcase Event Program Time(s))
Chatsworth School Wednesday, October 10, 2018 6 pm
Cromwell Valley Regional Magnet     Thursday, October 25, 2018 Session 1: 10 am
Session 2: 6 pm
Wellwood International Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Session 1: 10 am
Session 2: 6 pm
Woodmoor Elementary Tuesday, October 9, 2018 Session 1: 10 am
Session 2: 6 pm


Middle School Programs

Magnet School Showcase Event Program Time(s)
 Deep Creek Middle  Tuesday, October 23, 2018 6 - 7:30 pm
 Deer Park Middle Magnet  Wednesday, October 17, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
 Golden Ring Middle  Thursday, October 11, 2018 Program starts at 5:30 pm
 Lansdowne Middle  Wednesday, October 10, 2018 Program starts at 6:30 pm
 Loch Raven Technical Academy  Monday, October 15, 2018 Program starts at 5:30 pm
 Middle River Middle  Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Session 1: 6:15 pm  Session 2: 7:15 pm
Same information presented at both sessions
Northwest Academy of Health Sciences  Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Program starts at 5:30 pm
Parkville Middle School & Center of Technology  Wednesday, October 3, 2018 Session 1: 6 pm  Session 2: 7:15 pm
Same information presented at both sessions
Southwest Academy Magnet School for Science & Engineering   Wednesday, October 3, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
 Stemmers Run Middle  Wednesday, October 10, 2018 6 - 8 pm
Sudbrook Magnet Middle  Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Program starts at 5 pm
Windsor Mill Middle  Thursday, October 18, 2018 5 - 7 pm 


High School Programs

Magnet School Showcase Event Program Time(s)
Chesapeake High School STEM Academy  Thursday, October 4, 2018 4:30 - 5:30 pm
 Eastern Technical High  Thursday, October 18, 2018 6 - 8 pm 
G. W. Carver Center for Arts & Technology  Tuesday, October 9, 2018 5 - 7 pm
Kenwood HIgh  Thuesday, October 30, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
Lansdowne High School Academy  Tuesday, October 2, 2018 5 - 7 pm
Milford Mill Academy  Saturday, October 13, 2018 10 am - 1 pm
New Town High  Thursday, October 18, 2018 Program starts at 10:30 pm
Overlea High  Thursday, October 11, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
Parkville High School Center for Math, Science, & Computer Science  Wednesday, October 24, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
Patapsco High School & Center for the Arts  Thursday, October 25, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
Randallstown High  Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Program starts at 6 pm
Sollers Point Technical High  Wednesday, October 17, 2018 6 - 8 pm
General sessions at 6:30, 7, & 7:30 pm
 Sparrows Point Educational Center in Environmental Studies  Thursday, November 1, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm
Towson High Tuesday, October 16, 2018  Program starts at 6 pm
Western School of Technology & Environmental Science  Thursday, October 11, 2018 6 - 8 pm
Woodlawn High  Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Program starts at 6 pm